Use the calendar below to navigate dates

loading

Sales Calendar

Upcoming Events

Dec. 13, 2019
Dec. 13, 2019

Temuka Weaner Calf

Time: 
12:00

12pm

Friesian & X Bred Calves

Dec. 13, 2019

TC Crowe - Clearing Sale

Time: 
13:00

TC Crowe
196 Brassell Road
RD 2
Timaru 7972

Please click here to view list of items

Please click here to view photos

Please click here to view advert

For further information:
Snow Buckley - 027 561 4652

 

Dec. 16, 2019

McDonald Downs Ltd On Farm Lamb Sale

Hawarden
Commencing 1pm

2800 Suffolk Texel X M/S Lambs

For further enquiries: Alby Orchard - 027 534 5753

Dec. 16, 2019

Blenheim

11am Sheep

Dec. 16, 2019

Temuka Monday

10.30 Prime Cattle
12.00 Sheep & Lambs                                                                                                                                                                                                                           12.30 Prime Sheep

 

 

Dec. 17, 2019

Waterton Ram Sale

Cave
Date: 17th December 2019
Commencing 4pm
View from 2.30pm


40 Suffolk Rams
16 South Suffolk Rams
18 Pure Charollais Rams
12 % Charollais Rams
19 Suffolk Charollais Rams

For further information:
Chris Hampton - 03 614 3330
cahampton@xtra.co.nz
Wayne Andrews - 027 484 8232 (PW&A)
Snow Buckley - 027 561 4652 (PW&A)
Greg Uren - 027 431 4351 (PGW)
Callum Dunnett - 027 587 0131 (Carrfields)

Please click here to view catalogue

Please click here to view advert

Dec. 17, 2019

Lorneville

9.00am prime cattle

10.00am prime sheep then stores

11.00am store cattle

Dec. 19, 2019

Charlton

9.30 Prime Sheep

10.30 Store Sheep

11.00 Cattle

Dec. 19, 2019

Coalgate

09.00 Prime Sheep

11.00 Store Sheep

11.30 Prime and Store Cattle

Dec. 19, 2019
Jan. 6, 2020

Blenheim

11:00 Sheep

Jan. 6, 2020

Temuka Monday

10:30 Prime Cattle
12:00 Store Sheep & Lambs
12:30 Prime Sheep

Jan. 7, 2020

Lorneville

09:00 Prime Cattle
10:00 Prime Sheep then Store
11:00 Store Cattle

Jan. 8, 2020
Jan. 9, 2020

Charlton

09:30 Prime Sheep then Store
11:00 Cattle

Jan. 9, 2020
Jan. 9, 2020

Coalgate

09:00 Prime Sheep
11:00 Store Sheep
11:30 Prime & Store Cattle

Jan. 13, 2020

Blenheim

11:00 Sheep

Jan. 13, 2020

Temuka Monday

10:30 Prime Cattle
12:00 Store Sheep & Lambs
12:30 Prime Sheep